Lauryl Amine Oxide (LAO)

SKU
Acme-Lauryl-Amine
Lauryl Amine Oxide (LAO) is a standard liquid surfactant. It appears as a clear yellow liquid. This product is used as a viscosity modifier and foam enhancer for shampoos and shower gels. It is also applied as a foam enhancer and detergent in hard surface cleaners, sanitizing products, dishwashing liquids, and car wash systems. In addition, this product is suitable as a water-based nonionic surfactant compatible with anionic and cationic systems.
Weight (Kg) 1.000000
Allow Gift Message No