Triple Pressed Stearic Acid Powder
Triple Pressed Stearic Acid Powder is used in a multitude of products that we use every day like shaving cream, cosmetics, medicines, skincare products, soaps, detergents and candles. It is also used in the manufacturing process of many more products because this renewable fatty acid is extremely versatile. It is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers. This product is used as a hardener in candies and also as a mold release for hard/pressed candies.
|Attachment File||Download Link|
|Specification||Acme-Triple-Pressed-Sample Letter for all ULP Requests.pdf|
|Technical Data Sheet||Acme-Triple-Pressed-311132_5601.pdf|
|Lead Time To Ship||15days|